VIDARBHA AYURVED MAHAVIDYALAYA HOSPITAL, AMRAVATI

HOSPITAL SUPERINTENDENT:
DR. SANJAY CHOPKAR , M.D. (SWASTHAVRITTA)

DEPUTY SUPERINTENDENT:
Dr. Mangesh V. Bhongade (SHALYA)


Visiting Doctors:

Sr. No. NAME OF DOCTORS SPECIALIST
1 DR. SURESHRAO SAWDEKAR Gen. Surgeon
2 DR. RAMESHRAO GODBOLE Gen. Surgeon
3 DR. RAJESH MISER Physician
4 DR. JAYANT PANDHRIKAR Pediatricion
5 DR. BIPIN SAGNE Opthalmic Surgeon
6 DR. SHYAM RATHI Orthopadic Surgeon
7 DR. SANJAY AGRAWAL Skin Specialist
8 DR. KAUSTUBH SARDA Surgeon
9 DR. NIRAJ MURKE (ENT) Surgeon
10 DR. MRS. BHAWANA SONTAKKE Gynaecologist
11 DR. KANCHAN SAWADEKAR Gynaeclogist
12 DR. RADHA SAWADEKAR Anaesthetist
13 DR. TANAJI ARDAK Anaesthetist
14 DR. AKASH YENDE Physician
15 DR. SHREENIKET TIDKE Pediatricion
16 DR MANOJ DEVDEKAR Dentist
17 DR. DIPTI DUDHAT Dentist
18 DR. ADITYA MARKANDEYA MDS

OUR DEPARTMENTS

Kayachikitsa

Kayachikitsa

Sr. No. Name of Doctors Qualification
1 Dr. Vaishali Wankhade M.D. PhD(Ayu) Kayachikitsa
2 Dr. Kiran Mayee M.D.(Ayu) Kayachikitsa
3 Dr. Varsha Netawane M.D.(Ayu) Kayachikitsa
4 Dr. Pranali Barapatre M.D.(Ayu) Kayachikitsa
5 Dr. Priyanka Agrawal M.D.(Ayu) Kayachikitsa

Shalayatantra

Shalayatantra

Sr. No. Name of Doctors Qualification
1 Dr. Manjusha S.Kalmegh M.S. PhD (Shalya)
2 Dr. Kalindi Joshi (Sabnis) M.S. (Shalya)
3 Dr. Ravi Suryavanshi M.S. (Shalya)
4 Dr. Praful Warhade M.S. (Shalya)
5 Dr. Mitesh Sharma(M.O.) BAMS

Shalakyatantra

Shalakyatantra

Sr. No. Name of Doctors Qualification
1 Dr. Jyoti Dakhore M.S. (Shalakya)
2 Dr. Devendra Choudhari M.S. (Shalakya)
3 Dr. Sachin Bagde M.S. (Shalakya)
4 Dr. Meenakshi Mendhe M.S. (Shalakya)
5 Abhijeet T. Andhare (M.O.) BAMS

Kaumarbhrityatantra

Kaumarbhrityatantra

Sr. No. Name of Doctors Qualification
1 Dr. Nilesh Ingle M.D. (Balrog) PhD (Sch)
2 Dr. Ashish Agrawal M.D.(Kayachikitsa)
3 Dr. Kumudini Mohite (M.O.) BAMS

Prasuti & Stree rog

Prasuti & Stree Rog

Sr. No. Name of Doctors Qualification
1 Dr. Sandeep Jadhao M.S. (Prasuti & Streeroga)
2 Dr. Bhushan Wath M.S.(Shalya)
3 Dr. Sadhana Sahastrabuddhe(M.O) BAMS

Panchakarma

Panchakarma

Sr. No. Name of Doctors Qualification
1 Dr. Shilpa Deshpande M.D.(Panchakarma)
2 Dr. Vaibhav S. Mahore (M.O.) BAMS

Swasthavritta

Swasthavritta

Sr. No. Name of Doctors Qualification
1 Dr. Sanjay Chopkar M.D.(Swasthavritta)
2 Dr. Usha Bari M.D.(Swasthavritta)
3 Dr. Pranita Shinde M.D.(Swasthavritta)
4 Dr. Manoday Mohod M.D.(Swasthavritta)

Atyayik Chikitsa

Atyayik Chikitsa

Sr. No. Name of Doctors Qualification
1 Dr. Vaishali Wankhade (I/c RMO)  
2 Dr. Dhiraj Tapare (EMO) BAMS

Pathology

Pathology

Sr. No. Name of Doctors Qualification
1 Dr. Satish Bhagwat, M.D. (Path)  
Available Facilities:
1 Well equipped Pathology lab. With Auto analyzer
2 All types of Blood, Urine, Serum, Sputan, Semen, c.s.f & stool Investigation.

Radiology & Sonography

Radiology & Sonography

Sr. No. Name of Doctors Qualification
Available Facilities :
1 All types of X-ray & others Radiological Investigators.
2 All types of Sonographical Investigation.

Physiotherapy

Physiotherapy

Sr. No. Name of Doctors
1 Shri Mahaveer Naygaonkar